USA Visa Fast Track


The World Visa Sample Below for USA is Subject to:

The World US EB-5 Visa and the World US EB-6 Parole Temporary Resident exemption have become difficult to expedite for Entrepreneur Applicants. India and many other Countries including Vietnam have a wait list of up to 10 years or more.

For that reason, the Partnership, has sought more expedient manner for its Visa Members to qualify for the Entrepreneur USA Permanent Visa all similar to other Countries for the World Visa, such as Australia, Canada and other Island Nations as shown below at (1):

USA Final Int.Entrepreneur Rule Jan-2017 Heading

The Department of Homeland Security (DHS) today published a final rule to improve the ability of certain promising start-up founders to begin growing their companies within the United States and help improve our nation’s economy through increased capital spending, innovation and job creation.

Under this final rule, DHS may use its “parole” authority to grant a period of authorized stay, on a case-by-case basis, to foreign entrepreneurs who demonstrate that their stay in the United States would provide a significant public benefit through the potential for rapid business growth and job creation. The new rule is effective July 17, 2017, which is 180 days after its publication in the Federal Register.

DHS estimates that 2,940 entrepreneurs will be eligible under this rule annually. Eligible entrepreneurs may be granted a stay of up to 30 months, with the possibility to extend the period by up to 30 additional months if they meet certain criteria, in the discretion of DHS.

Under this final rule, eligibility may be extended to up to three entrepreneurs per start-up entity, as well as spouses and children. Entrepreneurs granted stays will be eligible to work only for their start-up business. Their spouses may apply for work authorization in the United States, but their children will not be eligible.

An applicant would need to demonstrate that he or she meets the following criteria to be considered under this rule:

  • The applicant possesses a substantial ownership interest in a start-up entity created within the past five years in the United States that has substantial potential for rapid growth and job creation.
  • The applicant has a central and active role in the start-up entity such that the applicant is well-positioned to substantially assist with the growth and success of the business.
  • The applicant can prove that his or her stay will provide a significant public benefit to the United States based on the applicant’s role as an entrepreneur of the start-up entity by:
    • Showing that the start-up entity has received a significant investment of capital from certain qualified U.S. investors with established records of successful investments;
    • Showing that the start-up entity has received significant awards or grants for economic development, research and development, or job creation (or other types of grants or awards typically given to start-up entities) from federal, state or local government entities that regularly provide such awards or grants to start-up entities; or
    • Showing that they partially meet either or both of the previous two requirements and providing additional reliable and compelling evidence of the start-up entity’s substantial potential for rapid growth and job creation.

1.The Partnership’s World Visa is designed to expedite Visa Members Permanent Visa entry into the Country of Choice through the Partnership’s Export / Import Business generally or its associated Businesses, Management or Joint Venture Visa through an Investment in the Partnership in keeping with the Entrepreneur Visa requirements of the US Government  as shown in the EB+EB-2 World Visa Program.

2.Investments in the World Visa are legal by International Laws as they may apply as they are designed for Sophisticated Investors pursuant to Section 708 of the Australian Corporation Act. The USA Security Laws are protected by USA: Regulation ‘S’ Disclaimer: Access to the following web pages are restricted to Non-U.S. Persons located outside of the United States, within the meaning of Regulation S under the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”).

3.The USA Permanent Visa (E-B5) or similar is in Association with the USA’s Government’s E-2 Temporary Visa or a subsequent EB-2 Permanent Visa, (the “Permanent Visa”) has much the same Standard Investment thresholds as the EB-5 Investment shown below:

World Visa EB-5 Info1

4.Generally, World Visas are issued quickly to Visa Members or within a few weeks of Contract with the Partnership for up to 4 years or more allowing Visa Members to work or participate by employment within the Partnership businesses or Enterprises immediately by way of Investment, Joint Venture or similar as contracted, pending the Partnership obtaining the Visa Member’s qualified Government extension for a Final Permanent Visa.

5.Meanwhile, Visa Members invest in one of the approved businesses of the Partnership complying with the Government Regulations for the Visa Members to qualify for a Permanent Visa so as to assist the Selected Country’s Gross Domestic Product (GDP).

6.Generally, under most Government Regulations, Visa Members investments’ in the Visa qualifying Businesses, Project or Ventures offered by the Partnership to Visa Members must be at Risk.  If the Investment is made without Risk, Governments will not provide Permanent Visas until the Partnership can attest to the fact the Investment is complete and made at Risk by the Visa Applicant (the “Risk”).

7.Such Risks are alleviated with the Partnership’s World Visa under the guidance and protection of the Hong Kong Trustee mentioned in the Partnership Agreement for equity shareholding in the Partnership (UNITS) with deposits therefrom made to the Private Bank by the Trustee including Bank interest (the “Deposits).

8.The Deposits are made by the Trustee subject to full Bank Responsibility by the Private Bank as approved with regular oversight by the USA Federal Reserve Board in accordance with the Federal Reserve Act Sect 25A.

9.Additional information over and above the Basic Information herein is included in the Partnership Agreement.

Line Green Image

10.World Visa Member Funding

The Partnership has substantial Global Assets for raising credit lines to assist its Members with funding the Partnership’s Export / Import related Businesses and Ventures. The Funding includes its planned Business Resorts at its various locations around the World such as Australia, Canada, Caribbean (TCI), Hong Kong, Philippines and the United States of America (USA). Such funding is offered to Immigrant Visa Investors on a confidential basis.

World Visa Funding Diagram1More: