Canada Visa Fast Track

Similar to many Countries,  Canada has a new Start Up Entrepreneur visa open for applications as follows:

The new visa allows entrepreneurs with $200,000 funding or more as an innovative idea from an approved organization to develop and commercialise the idea in Canada.

 Have a Letter of Support from a designated venture capital fund or business incubator

Meet the ownership requirements for a qualifying business of at least 10%. The Partnership provides 30% for its Joint Venture Funding.

 

If these requirements are met, your application will be reviewed based on IRCC’s standard admissibility criteria, including health, criminality and security.

get scores of at least Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 5 in all four categories for either English or French, and

have an adequate amount of money to settle and provide for the cost of living prior to earning an income.

We may request an independent peer review to ensure that due diligence was performed by the designated organization that issued your Letter of Support.

 

The Partnership’s World Visa is a pathway to permanent residency in Canada. Especially with Partnership additional funding as shown in the World Visa Shop Info above and the World Experience Condo Ship Incubator.